Major Events[]
- February 19: You Can Be Anything is released to stores.
- March 12: Barney's Night Light Stories is released to Blockbuster Video stores.
- April 1: Barney makes an appearance at The White House Easter Egg Roll.[1]
- April 9: Barney's Island Safari is released to Blockbuster Video stores.
- April 26-28: The stage show, "Barney's Beach Party" performs in Hawaii. Also, Can You Sing That Song? was filmed
- April 30: Barney's Beach Party is released to stores. Also, My Valentine with Barney! is a re-release of Be My Valentine, Love Barney, is released to storesand it was distributed by Hit Entertainment Re-released on VHS and has different previews.
- Production for Season 8 begin.
- August 27: Round and Round We Go is released to stores.
- September 2: Season 7 premieres on PBS.
- September 10: Going Places with Barney is released to Blockbuster Video stores.
- September 27: Barney's Top 20 Countdown was filmed.
- Barney's Purple Park Tour starts touring.
- October 22: Barney's Christmas Star is released to stores.
- November 22: Season 7 finale on PBS. Also, On The Move with Barney is released to Blockbuster Video stores.
- November 28: Barney, Baby Bop, and BJ performed Colors All Around at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade.
New Barney & Friends Episodes and Songs[]
Season Seven Episodes
Songs
Cast & Crew []
Cast[]
- Barney (Body: Carey Stinson/David Joyner / Voice: Dean Wendt/Duncan Brannan/Tim Dever)
- Baby Bop (Body: Jeff Ayers & Jennifer Gibel / Voice: Julie Johnson)
- BJ (Body: Kyle Nelson / Voice: Patty Wirtz)
- Mario (Zachary Soza) (debut)
- Whitney (Kayla S. Levels) (debut)
- Angela (Demi Lovato) (debut)
- Beth (Katherine Pully) (debut)
- Kami (Makayla Crawford) (debut)
- Scott (Alex Wilson) (debut)
- Gianna (Selena Gomez) (debut)
- Sarah (Hayden Tweedie) (debut)
- Tony (Zachary Fountain) (debut)
- Nick (Grayson Lee Vanover)
- Colleen (Claire Burdette) (debut)
- Robert (Angel Velasco)
- Keesha (Mera Baker)
- Danny (Jeffrey Hood)
- Emily (Hannah Owens)
- Kim (Erica Rhodes)
- Jeff (Austin Ball)
- Stephen (Chase Gallatin)
- Mr. Boyd (Robert Sweatman)
- Pop Wheely (Grant James)
- Jamal (Jalil Williams)
- Scooter McNutty (Todd Duffey)
- Miss Etta Kette (Brice Armstrong)
Crew []
Executive Producers []
- Dennis DeShazer
- Randy Dalton
Writers[]
- Mark S. Bernthal
- Stephen White
- Ellis Weiner
- Sandra J. Payne
- Jocelyn Stevenson
- Michael Anthony Steele
- Perri Verdino-Gates
Directors[]
- Jim Rowley
- Jeff Gittle
- Fred Holmes
- Ben Vaughn
- Terrie Davis (Associate Director)
- Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
- Brian Mack (Associate Director)
- Lynn Ambrose (Casting Director)
- Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
- Penny Wilson (Performance Director)
- Shelley C. Aubrey (Performance Director)
- Christine Lanning (Performance Director)
- Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Director)
- Daniel Tawny (Lighting Director)
- Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
- David Franks (Technical Director)
- Terri McCormack (Technical Director)
- Randy Breedlove (Technical Director)
- David Boothe (Audio Director)
- Joe Phillips (Audio/Musical Director)
- David Bernard Wolf (Musical Director)
- Randy Dalton (Director of Production Services)
Presidents[]
- Mary Ann Dudko (Vice President of Content Development)
Editors[]
- McKee Smith
- Laura Cargile
- Vickie Sterling
- Dan Whiteman
- Tim Werner
- Deborah Cornish (Dialogue Editor)
- Don Clark (Sound Effects Editor)
Producers[]
- Jim Rowley (Supervising Producer)
- Linda Houston (Supervising Producer/Consulting Producer)
- Ben Vaughn (Senior Producer)
- Jeff Gittle (Consulting Producer)
- Charlotte Spivey (Associate Producer)
- Julie Hutchings (Associate Producer)
- R. Shawn Kelly (Associate Producer)
- Charlotte Spivey
- R. Shawn Kelly
Designers[]
- Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
- Lisa Odette Albertson (Wardrobe/Costume Designer)
- James F. Claytor (Set Designer)
- Robert Vukasovich (Set Designer)
- Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
- Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
- Jeanie D'iorio (Makeup Designer)
- Jimi White (Makeup Designer)
Specialists[]
- Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
- Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)
Managers[]
- Charlotte Spivey (Production Manager)
- Steven G. McAfee (Production Manager)
- Jena Atchison (Production/Stage Manager)
- Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Stage Manager)
- Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Manager)
- Julie Hutchings (Manager of Talent Services)
- Lisa Arbuckle Grief (Manager of Music Services)
- Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)
- Thomas Jaekels (Wardrobe Shop Manager)
- David Cobb (Costume Shop Manager)
- Traci Hutton (Costume Shop Manager)
- Debbie Cottle (Manager of Production Accounting)
- Shauni Mast (Character Manager)
- Bob Evans (Writing Team Manager)
Engineers[]
- Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
Operators[]
- Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
- Bruce A. Harmon (Camera Operator)
- Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
- Tommy Turner (Camera Operator)
- Bill Saunders (Camera Operator)
- Victor Sosa (Camera Operator)
- Jim Wrenn (Camera Operator)
- Kenny Dezendorf (Camera Operator)
- Eric Norberg (Camera Operator)
- Dan Whiteman (Camera Operator)
- Dudley Asaff (Videotape Operator)
- Jimmy Young (Videotape Operator)
- Pavel Perebillo (Lighting Board Operator)
- Stephen Ritchey (Lighting Board Operator)
Audio[]
- Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
- Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio)
- Don Clark (Post Production Audio)
- Deborah Cornish (Post Production Audio)
- Gary French (Post Production Audio)
Electricians[]
- Ricky Long (Master Electrician/Best Boy Electrician)
- Jim Fischer
- Buck Hatcher
- Tim Harkins
- Jeffrey Jon
- Kevin Long
- David Lynn
- Andy Stefanek
- Scott Fawley
- Steve Ritchey
- Steven Walker
- John Knight
- Phil Fulton
- Mark Herrmann
- Dean Weaver
Grips[]
- Jim Fischer
- Buck Hatcher
- Tim Harkins
- Jeffrey Jon
- Kevin Long
- David Lynn
- Andy Stefanek
- Scott Fawley
- Steve Ritchey
- Steven Walker
- John Knight
Props[]
- Aggie Davis-Brooks (Lead Props)
Dressers[]
- Aggie Davis Brooks (Set Dresser)
- Nick Ballarini, Jr (Set Dresser)
- Vickers Black (Set Dresser)
- Susan Gaedke McGill (Set Dresser)
Greenspersons[]
- Kelley Johnston Miller
Decorators[]
- J. Magen Kaufman (Set Decorator)
- Cindy Crisp (Set Decorator)
Shoppers[]
- Susan Gaedke
- Cheryl Johnson
- Andrea Johnson
- Michelle Gay McDaniel
- Lakisha Slaughter
- Sharon Goodin
- Stephanie Emery
Stitchers[]
- Celeste Kinnard
- Diane Kearney
- Traci Hutton (First Hand Stitcher)
- Margaret Foster (Costume/Character Stitcher)
Economists[]
- Trish Dahl (Home Economist)
Stylists[]
- Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)
- Julie Love (Hair Stylist)
Coaches[]
- Shelley C. Aubrey (Dialogue Coach)
Supervisors[]
- Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
- Jackie Boyer (Script Supervisor)
- Constanze Villines (Script Supervisor)
- Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
- Diane Gillham (Child Supervisor)
- Anne Marie Hurlbut (Child Supervisor)
- Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
- Mark Wagenhurst (Character Shop Supervisor)
Coordinators[]
- Steven G. McAfee (Production Coordinator)
- Karen Gatewood (Production Coordinator)
- Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
- Jennifer Garlington (Art Department Coordinator)
- Daniel Leonard (Construction Coordinator)
- Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)
- Ruthy Horak (Stunt Coordinator)
Typists[]
- Ruthy Horak
Carpenters[]
- Scott Osborne
- Kelton Cole
Artists[]
- Michael Dimov (Scenic Artist)
- James L. Frazer (Scenic Artist)
- Cathy Miller (Scenic Artist)
Special Effects[]
- Steve Krieger
Costumers[]
- Leila Heise (Set Costumer)
- Susie Thennes
Technicians[]
- Alan Elson (Costume Technician)
- Shauni Mast (Character Technician)
- Gilbert Gonzales (Character Technician)
Mixers[]
- Gary French (Rerecording Mixer)
- Malcolm Johnson (Production Sound Mixer)
Researchers[]
- Lori Plummer (Educational Researcher)
- Joy Starr (Educational Researcher)
- Heidi Zeko
Teachers[]
- Diane Gillham
- Anne Marie Hurlbut
Interns[]
- Jessica Gunter (Production Intern)
- Russ Hallford (Production Intern)
- Matthew Gerard (Production Intern)
Consultants[]
- Penny Wilson (Performance Consultant)
Painters[]
- Kristen Weeks (Scenic Painter)
- Tina Griffith (Scenic Painter)
Builders[]
- Alan Elson (Prop Builder)
Crafts[]
- Lyle Huchton
Draftsmen[]
- Sinisa Knaflec
Wranglers[]
- Margaret Foster (Character Wrangler)
- Tracy Poe (Character Wrangler)
- Brian Rhodes (Character Wrangler)
Accountants[]
- Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)
Property Master[]
- Tim Thomaston
Lyricists/Composers[]
- Willy Welch
- Joe Phillips
- R. Shawn Kelly
- Mark S. Bernthal
Assistants[]
- Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio Assistant)
- Brenda Galgan (Production Audio Assistant)
- Chris L. Kaufman (Prop Assistant)
- Timothy McGarity (Prop Assistant)
- Rhett Bakke (Prop Assistant)
- Edd Chappell (Prop Assistant)
- Justin Trofholz (Prop Assistant)
- Haden Garrett (Prop Assistant)
- Steve Krieger (Prop Assistant)
- Shelley C. Aubrey (Assistant Performance Director)
- Karen Gatewood (Assistant Production Coordinator)
- Kimberly Greenough (Assistant Production Designer)
- Kathryn Yingling (Assistant Production Designer)
- Kelton Cole (Assistant Carpenter)
- Brian Walker (Assistant Carpenter)
- Ken Weber (Wardrobe Assistant)
- Danielle Marshal (Costume Assistant)
- Denise Rohr (Costume Assistant)
- Gilbert Gonzales (Costume Assistant)
- Brad Bush (Costume Assistant)
- Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio Assistant)
- Carrie Rishel (Assistant Production Accountant)
- Donna Ivers Harvey (Assistant to the Producers)
- Jillian Jester (Assistant to the Producers)
- Halim Jabbour (Production Assistant)
- Corey Jones (Production Assistant)
- Wendi Nichols (Production Assistant)
- Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
- Leora Backer (Production Assistant)
- Jack Cline (Production Assistant)
- Michael Marco (Production Assistant)
- Mike Scott (Production Assistant)
- Ryan Walden (Production Assistant)
- Casey Stinson (Audio Assistant)
- Cheryl Johnson (Assistant Greensperson)
- Greg Beutel (Art Department Production Assistant)
- Tom Jaekels (Assistant Costume Designer)
- Christine Lanning (Assistant Performance Director)
- Shauna Diaz (Assistant Accountant)
References[]
Template:Timeline
All items (0)